2017-2018 Executive & Committees

[table id=3 /]

Club Service ~ Director: Don Voisey

Chair/Champion: Taunya Bailey

Members:

  • Lorne Ebel
  • Doug Harkness
  • Peter Parkinson
  • Don Voisey
  • Susanne Zbinden

Chair/Champion: Bob Burnside

Members:

  • Fred Murphy
  • Scott Hughes
  • Dave Proctor
  • Doug Harkness
  • Susanne Zbinden

Chair/Champion: Don Voisey

Members:

  • Public Relations – Don Voisey
  • Social Media – Margaret Gray
  • Website – Michael Wright
  • Rotooter – Don Voisey, Doug Harkness, Susanne Zbinden

Chair/Champion: Scott Hughes

Chair/Champion: Bill Elliott, Fred Murphy

Chair/Champion: Doug Harkness

Chair/Champion: Jim Wardlaw

Chair/Champion: Jim Wardlaw

Members:

  • Don Voisey
  • Peter Parkinson
  • Sally Slumskie
  • Ingrid Sproxton

Chair/Champion: Ingrid Sproxton

Members:

  • Fred Murphy
  • Knut Holmsen
  • Richard Delongte
  • Doc Gillies
  • Charles McCabe
  • Don Voisey
  • Michael Wright
  • Susanne Zbinden

Chair/Champion: Bill Elliott

Members:

  • Charles McCabe
  • Ingrid Sproxton

Chair/Champion: Susanne Zbinden

Members:

  • Golf Day – Don Voisey
  • Summer BBQs – Susanne Zbinden
  • Christmas Social – Lorna Hashem
  • Valentine’s Social – Lorne Ebel
  • President’s Night – Scott Hughes, Dave Proctor
  • Family Day – Ingrid Sproxton

International Service ~ Director: Richard Delongte

Chair/Champion: Dan Woods

Members:

  • Fred Murphy
  • Susanne Zbinden
  • Ingrid Sproxton

Chair/Champion: Scott Hughes

Member: Dave Proctor

Vocational Service/ Youth Service ~ Director: Taunya Bailey

Chair/Champion: Bill Elliott

Members:

  • Lorna Hashem
  • Dave Proctor
  • Fred Murphy

Chair/Champion: Fred Murphy

Members:

  • Susanne Zbinden
  • Ingrid Sproxton
  • Dave Proctor
  • Scott Hughes

Chair/Champion: Fred Murphy

Chair/Champion: Fred Murphy

Members:

  • Dave Proctor
  • Bill Elliott

Community Service ~ Director: Michael Wright

Chair/Champion: Taunya Bailey

Members:

  • Fred Hill
  • Dave Proctor

Chair/Champion: Michael Wright

Chair/Champion: Knut Holmsen

Members:

  • Fred Hill
  • Bill Roy

Chair/Champion: Doug Harkness

Chair/Champion: Greg Wildeboer

Member: Bob Burnside

Chair/Champion: Fred Murphy

Chair/Champion:

  • Lorne Ebel
  • Dave Proctor

Chair/Champion: Charles McCabe

Members:

  • all club members are part of this committee

Chair/Champion: Ingrid Sproxton

Members:

  • Lorne Ebel
  • Charles McCable

Chair/Champion: Lorna Hashem

Members:

  • Ingrid Sproxton
  • Susanne Zbinden