2018-2019 Executive & Committees

Club Administration ~ Director: Bill Roy

Chair/Champion: Richard Delongte

  • Members:
    • PP     Scott Hughes
    • Pres  Dave Proctor
    • P-E    Richard Delongte
    • Doug Harkness
    • Susanne Zbinden

Chair/Champion: Dave Proctor

  • Members:
    • PP   Scott Hughes
    • PP   Fred Murphy
    • PP   Knut Holmsen
    • PP   Susanne Zbinden

Chair/Champion: Sally Slumskie

  • Members:
    • Peter Parkinson
    • Bill Roy
    • Don Voisey
    • Jim Wardlaw

Champion: Pres Dave Proctor

Chair/Champion: Taunya Bailey & Lorna Hashem

  • Members:
    • Special Socials – Taunya Bailey & Lorna Hashem
    • Christmas Social – Ingrid Sproxton & Lorna Hashem
    • Valentine’s Social – Lorne Ebel
    • Family Day – Doug Harkness
    • Doc’s Auction – Doug Harkness, Doc Gillies, Tom Frater
    • President’s Night – Pres Dave Proctor & P-E Richard Delongte
    • Summer BBQs – Susanne Zbinden
    • Golf Day – Don Voisey
  • Bill Elliott
  • Fred Murphy
  • Jim Wardlaw

Service Projects ~ Director: Don Voisey

Ribfest– Co-chairs: Taunya Bailey & Mike Wright

  • Members:
    • all club members are part of this committee

Little Taste of Scotland – Chair: Margaret Gray

  • Members:
    • Ingrid Sproxton
    • Dan Woods

Fall Fest/Golf Ball Drop – Chair: Mike Wright

  • Members:
    • Richard Delongte
    • Susanne Zbinden
    • Dave Proctor
    • Don Voisey
    • Steve Cavell
    • Scott Hughes
    • Bill Elliott
    • Fred Murphy
    • Ingrid Sproxton

Industry Luncheon – Chair: Greg Wildeboer

  • Members:
    • Bob Burnside
    • Lorne Ebel
    • Lorna Hashem
  • Sports Hall of Fame – Doug Harkness
  • Santa Claus Parade – Don Voisey
  • Blood Donor Clinic – Sheri Moir & Lisa Johnson

Let’s Make Orangeville Shine – Chair: Sheri Moir

  • Members:
    • Taunya Bailey
    • Charles McCabe
    • Bryce Bradley
    • Steve Cavell
    • Dan Woods

Dictionaries – Chair: Bill Roy

  • Members:
    • Knut Holmsen
    • Bryce Bradley
    • Dan Woods

Hospital Liaison – Sue Fletcher

Trails – Chair: Fred Murphy

  • Members:
    • Greg Wildeboer

Hospital Garden

  • Don Voisey
  • Stan Moore
  • Greg Wildeboer
  • Sue Fletcher

Food Bank

  • Taunya Bailey
  • Sue Fletcher

Habitat for Humanity

  • Don Voisey

Family Transition Place

  • Don Voisey

West End Skate Pad

  • Don Voisey

Natural Playground

  • Fred Murphy

RV Show

  • Richard Delongte
  • Fred Murphy
  • Steve Cavell

Chair/Champion – Margaret Gray

Chair/Champion – Susanne Zbinden

  • Members:
    • Ingrid Sproxton
    • Amanda Ponce
    • Sheri Moir

Camp Enterprise

  • Bill Elliott
  • Bryce Bradley

GrandPals

  • Fred Murphy

Interact/Earlyact

  • Fred Murphy
  • Charilyn Wright
  • Ingrid Sproxton

Rotaract

  • Dave Proctor
  • Margaret Gray
  • Bob Burnside

RYLA

  • Dave Proctor

Youth Exchange

  • Susanne Zbinden

Adventures in Citizenshp

  • Susanne Zbinden

Food 4 Kids

  • Margaret Gray
  • Charilyn Wright
  • Taunya Bailey
  • Charles McCabe

Membership & Rotary Foundation ~ Director: Taunya Bailey

Chair/Champion: Taunya Bailey

Members:

  • Doug Harkness
  • Knut Holmsen

Chair/Champions:

  • Don Voisey
  • Susanne Zbinden

Chair/Champions:

  • Susanne Zbinden
  • Bob Burnside

Chair/Champions:

  • Pres Dave Proctor
  • P-E Richard Delongte

Public Image ~ Director: Mike Wright

Chair/Champion: Mike Wright

  • Public Relations  – Don Voisey
  • Social Media – Kevin Weatherbee
  • Website – Mike Wright
  • The Rotooter
    • Don Voisey
    • Doug Harkness
    • Susanne Zbinden

Chair/Champion: Knut Holmsen

Members:

  • PP     Scott Hughes
  • Pres  Dave Proctor
  • P-E   Richard Delongte
  • Susanne Zbinden
  • Ingrid Sproxton