2018-2019 Executive & Committees

[vc_row][vc_column][vc_custom_heading text=”Club Administration ~ Director: Bill Roy” use_theme_fonts=”yes”][vc_tta_accordion c_icon=”” active_section=”0″ collapsible_all=”true”][vc_tta_section add_icon=”true” title=”Nominations (Executive)” tab_id=”1507215753348-899b60db-0944″][vc_column_text]Chair/Champion: Richard Delongte

  • Members:
    • PP     Scott Hughes
    • Pres  Dave Proctor
    • P-E    Richard Delongte
    • Doug Harkness
    • Susanne Zbinden

[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section add_icon=”true” title=”Nominations (Paul Harris)” tab_id=”1507215753349-09779f69-826a”][vc_column_text]Chair/Champion: Dave Proctor

  • Members:
    • PP   Scott Hughes
    • PP   Fred Murphy
    • PP   Knut Holmsen
    • PP   Susanne Zbinden

[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section add_icon=”true” title=”Governance” tab_id=”1539529676905-203b4ecf-a5ae”][vc_column_text]Chair/Champion: Sally Slumskie

  • Members:
    • Peter Parkinson
    • Bill Roy
    • Don Voisey
    • Jim Wardlaw

[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section add_icon=”true” title=”Speaker Suggestions” tab_id=”1539529755761-7df8cec9-c922″][vc_column_text]Champion: Pres Dave Proctor[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section add_icon=”true” title=”Social” tab_id=”1539529834981-84419d60-281a”][vc_column_text]Chair/Champion: Taunya Bailey & Lorna Hashem

  • Members:
    • Special Socials – Taunya Bailey & Lorna Hashem
    • Christmas Social – Ingrid Sproxton & Lorna Hashem
    • Valentine’s Social – Lorne Ebel
    • Family Day – Doug Harkness
    • Doc’s Auction – Doug Harkness, Doc Gillies, Tom Frater
    • President’s Night – Pres Dave Proctor & P-E Richard Delongte
    • Summer BBQs – Susanne Zbinden
    • Golf Day – Don Voisey

[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section add_icon=”true” title=”Club Property” tab_id=”1539530196718-50089a91-0baa”][vc_column_text]

  • Bill Elliott
  • Fred Murphy

[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section add_icon=”true” title=”RCO History” tab_id=”1539530247459-0f9f1a22-3b2b”][vc_column_text]

  • Jim Wardlaw

[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][/vc_tta_accordion][vc_separator border_width=”4″][vc_custom_heading text=”Service Projects ~ Director: Don Voisey” use_theme_fonts=”yes”][vc_tta_accordion c_icon=”” active_section=”0″ collapsible_all=”true”][vc_tta_section add_icon=”true” title=”Revenue Generating Events” tab_id=”1507216350574-9cc008e3-c2ee”][vc_column_text]Ribfest– Co-chairs: Taunya Bailey & Mike Wright

  • Members:
    • all club members are part of this committee

Little Taste of Scotland – Chair: Margaret Gray

  • Members:
    • Ingrid Sproxton
    • Dan Woods

Fall Fest/Golf Ball Drop – Chair: Mike Wright

  • Members:
    • Richard Delongte
    • Susanne Zbinden
    • Dave Proctor
    • Don Voisey
    • Steve Cavell
    • Scott Hughes
    • Bill Elliott
    • Fred Murphy
    • Ingrid Sproxton

Industry Luncheon – Chair: Greg Wildeboer

  • Members:
    • Bob Burnside
    • Lorne Ebel
    • Lorna Hashem

[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section i_icon_fontawesome=”fa fa-question-circle” add_icon=”true” title=”Community Events” tab_id=”1507216968231-e87c1801-3f81″][vc_column_text]

  • Sports Hall of Fame – Doug Harkness
  • Santa Claus Parade – Don Voisey
  • Blood Donor Clinic – Sheri Moir & Lisa Johnson

[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section add_icon=”true” title=”Community Projects” tab_id=”1539532328011-1971d62d-d290″][vc_column_text]Let’s Make Orangeville Shine – Chair: Sheri Moir

  • Members:
    • Taunya Bailey
    • Charles McCabe
    • Bryce Bradley
    • Steve Cavell
    • Dan Woods

Dictionaries – Chair: Bill Roy

  • Members:
    • Knut Holmsen
    • Bryce Bradley
    • Dan Woods

Hospital Liaison – Sue Fletcher

Trails – Chair: Fred Murphy

  • Members:
    • Greg Wildeboer

[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section i_icon_fontawesome=”fa fa-joomla” add_icon=”true” title=”Active Projects” tab_id=”1507216971177-c3386607-633d”][vc_column_text]Hospital Garden

  • Don Voisey
  • Stan Moore
  • Greg Wildeboer
  • Sue Fletcher

Food Bank

  • Taunya Bailey
  • Sue Fletcher

Habitat for Humanity

  • Don Voisey

Family Transition Place

  • Don Voisey

West End Skate Pad

  • Don Voisey

Natural Playground

  • Fred Murphy

RV Show

  • Richard Delongte
  • Fred Murphy
  • Steve Cavell

[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section i_icon_fontawesome=”fa fa-h-square” add_icon=”true” title=”Community Requests” tab_id=”1507216348905-6458ac7a-f91f”][vc_column_text]Chair/Champion – Margaret Gray[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section i_icon_fontawesome=”fa fa-h-square” add_icon=”true” title=”International Projects” tab_id=”1539533211659-00b06afd-73ee”][vc_column_text]Chair/Champion – Susanne Zbinden

  • Members:
    • Ingrid Sproxton
    • Amanda Ponce
    • Sheri Moir

[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section i_icon_fontawesome=”fa fa-h-square” add_icon=”true” title=”Youth Projects” tab_id=”1539533324928-83731ec4-bd1f”][vc_column_text]Camp Enterprise

  • Bill Elliott
  • Bryce Bradley

GrandPals

  • Fred Murphy

Interact/Earlyact

  • Fred Murphy
  • Charilyn Wright
  • Ingrid Sproxton

Rotaract

  • Dave Proctor
  • Margaret Gray
  • Bob Burnside

RYLA

  • Dave Proctor

Youth Exchange

  • Susanne Zbinden

Adventures in Citizenshp

  • Susanne Zbinden

Food 4 Kids

  • Margaret Gray
  • Charilyn Wright
  • Taunya Bailey
  • Charles McCabe

[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][/vc_tta_accordion][vc_separator border_width=”4″][vc_custom_heading text=”Membership & Rotary Foundation ~ Director: Taunya Bailey” use_theme_fonts=”yes”][vc_tta_accordion c_icon=”” active_section=”0″ collapsible_all=”true”][vc_tta_section add_icon=”true” title=”Membership” tab_id=”1507216003400-07a276fa-0216″][vc_column_text]Chair/Champion: Taunya Bailey

Members:

  • Doug Harkness
  • Knut Holmsen

[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section add_icon=”true” title=”Friends of Rotary / Family of Rotary” tab_id=”1507216003400-e5e8b646-bf0c”][vc_column_text]Chair/Champions:

  • Don Voisey
  • Susanne Zbinden

[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section add_icon=”true” title=”The Rotary Foundation” tab_id=”1507216015310-315f550c-d385″][vc_column_text]Chair/Champions:

  • Susanne Zbinden
  • Bob Burnside

[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section add_icon=”true” title=”District & R.I. Grants” tab_id=”1507216023483-4850bdb0-6d00″][vc_column_text]Chair/Champions:

  • Pres Dave Proctor
  • P-E Richard Delongte

[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][/vc_tta_accordion][vc_separator border_width=”4″][vc_custom_heading text=”Public Image ~ Director: Mike Wright” use_theme_fonts=”yes”][vc_tta_accordion c_icon=”” active_section=”0″ collapsible_all=”true”][vc_tta_section add_icon=”true” title=”Communications” tab_id=”1507212001976-273f2fd0-c000″][vc_column_text]Chair/Champion: Mike Wright

  • Public Relations  – Don Voisey
  • Social Media – Kevin Weatherbee
  • Website – Mike Wright
  • The Rotooter
    • Don Voisey
    • Doug Harkness
    • Susanne Zbinden

[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][vc_tta_section add_icon=”true” title=”Club Future & Revenue Generating Opportunities” tab_id=”1507212001983-4096612e-665f”][vc_column_text]Chair/Champion: Knut Holmsen

Members:

  • PP     Scott Hughes
  • Pres  Dave Proctor
  • P-E   Richard Delongte
  • Susanne Zbinden
  • Ingrid Sproxton

[/vc_column_text][/vc_tta_section][/vc_tta_accordion][/vc_column][/vc_row]